Best Hip Hop Single

Hey U (Lyrical G), Rafiki (Rocky Giant), Praise the Lord (BSG, Labongo), Brand New Day( Hip All Stars)

Best Hip Hop Group

Klear Kut, Lyrical G, Rocky Giant, Qute Kaye

Best Afro Beat Single

Jangu (Obsessions), Nasiima Gwe (Ngoni), Bada (Bobi Wine), Ani Akumanyi (Gatimo, Grace & Paragon)

Best Afro Beat Artiste / Group

Chagga, Ngoni, Jose Chameleone, Bobi Wine

Best Gospel Single

Endongo ya yesu (Martin Seku), Beera Nange (Judith Babirye Niwo), Ali Omu (River Nile Crew), Asaana Kwebaza (Betty Namaganda

Best Gospel Artiste/ Group

Judith Babirye Niwo, Angel Mukiibi, Betty Namaganda, Father Anthony Musaala

Best Cultural Artiste/Group

Annet Nandujja & The planets, Ndere Troupe, The Samads, Ngyenzi Cultural Troupe

Best Folk pop Artiste/Group

Richard Kaweesa, Orchestral Group, Percussion Discussion, Geo Bless

Best Kadongo Kamu Single

Babigambo Boys (Mathias Walukaga), Enkulu Tenywa (Abdu Mulaasi), Olulimi Lwange (Paul Kafeero), Muka Boss (Lord Fred Sebatta

Best Kadongo Kamu Artiste/Group

Paul Kafeero, Lord Fred Sebatta, Mathias Walukaga Adbu Mulaasi

Best Ragga Artiste / Group

Peter Miles, Gen. Megga Dee, Ragga Dee, Bobi Wine

Best Reggae Artiste/Group

Root Rockas, Eppy (Jeckaki Band), Maddox Sematimba, Bebe Cool

Rest R&B Single

it's Over Now (Michael Ross), Nkuweeki (Iryn Namubiru), Woah (Blu 3), Wekuume (Obsessions)

Best R&B Artiste/Group

Blu 3, Mauric Kirya, Iryn Namubiru, Michael Ross.

Best Live Band

Bantu's Band, Jeckaki Band, Eagles Production, Afrigo Band

Best Live Band Single

First Aid (Mesach Semakula), Ekibuga (Willy Mukabya), Easy Come Easy Go (Geoffrey Lutaya)

Northern Artiste of the Year

Dogman, Ghetto Boys, DJ Languna Komakech, Peacock Family

Western Artiste of the Year

Rama P, Prossy Kankunda, Lady Mariam, B Rare

Eastern Artiste of the Year

Mark P, No Creature, Sylvia Kyansuti, Menton Krono

Audio Producer of the year

Steve Jean, Henry Kiwuuwa, Joe Tabula, Eddie Yawe

Best Female Artiste

Sheila Nvannungi, Mariam Ndagire, Harriet Kisakye, Iryn Namubiru

Best Male Artist

Bebe Cool, Jose Chameleone, Mesach Semakula, Bobi Wine

Artiste of the Year

Bobi Wine, Jose Chameleone, Mesach Semakula, Bebe Cool

Song of the Year

Fire Anthem (EA Bashment Crew), First Aid (Mesach Semakula), Bada (Bobi Wine), Nkuweeki (Iryn Namubiru)

Video of the Year

First Aid (Mesach Semakula), Bada (Bobi Wine), Bomboclut (Jose Chameleone), Oyagala Cash (Ragga D)

Best New Artiste

Lady Aisha, Gatimo, Grace & Paragon, Phina Mugerwa

Song Writer of the the Year

Mr. Saxess, Steve Jean, Titi Tabel, Sylver Kyagulanyi

Best Male Artiste - Kenya

CMB Prezzo, Wyre, Redsan, Nameless

Best Male Artiste - Rwanda

Mani Martin, Rafiki, Jean Paul Samputu, Big Dom

Best Male Artiste - Tanzania

Bushoke, Mr, Nice, Feruz, Hezron "Bob" Rudala

Best Female Artiste - Kenya

Amani, Nazizi, Wahu, Esther Wahome

Best Female Artiste - Tanzania

Sabah Muchacho, Ray C, Kimobiteli, Lady Jay Dee

Best Female Artiste - Rwanda

Miss Channel, Queen Ally, Miss Jojo, Kayirebwa Cecile

Life Time Achievement Award

Chosen by the PAM Awards Committee and approved by the Panel of Judges